Yum Cha
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo
Chinese Restaurant – illustrative photo

Chinese RestaurantNew York, NY

Yum Cha

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Yum Cha
Monday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

Local time in New York: 1:08 AM (EDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (212) 763-0877 to confirm.

Location & directions

228 Thompson Street
New York, NY 10012

About Yum Cha

Yum Cha is a Chinese restaurant located at 228 Thompson Street in New York, New York. It is one of 5,477 places to eat and drink we list in New York.

Yum Cha is open daily, 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Available service options are dine-in.

You can reach the team at (212) 763-0877.

Quick facts

Address
228 Thompson Street, New York, NY 10012
Hours
Open daily, 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Chinese restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Yum Cha? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Yum Cha's opening hours?

Open daily, 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Monday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Saturday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM; Sunday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Is Yum Cha open on Sunday?

Yes, Yum Cha is open on Sundays: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM.

Where is Yum Cha located?

Yum Cha is located at 228 Thompson Street, New York, NY 10012.

What is the phone number of Yum Cha?

You can call Yum Cha at (212) 763-0877.

Does Yum Cha offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Yum Cha. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in New York

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.